South East Orienteering Association

Past Officials

Last Updated: Mon 26 Feb 2018
Year AGM Chairman Secretary Treasurer
2017 50th Simon Greenwood Rowan Purkis David Saunders
2016 49th Simon Greenwood Rowan Purkis David Saunders
2015 48th Simon Greenwood John Duffield David Saunders
2014 47th Simon Greenwood John Duffield David Saunders
2013 46th Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2012 45th Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2011 44th Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2010 43rd Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2009 42nd S Greenwood (Act) John Duffield John Duffield
2008 41st Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2007 40th Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2006 39th Simon Greenwood John Duffield John Duffield
2005 38th S Greenwood (Act) vacant vacant
2004 37th S Greenwood (Act) vacant vacant
2003 36th Simon Greenwood vacant Catherine Galvin
2002 35th Simon Greenwood vacant Catherine Galvin
2001 34th Simon Greenwood David Thomas Catherine Galvin
2000 33rd David Thomas (Act) David Thomas Catherine Galvin
1999 32nd Alan Wallis vacant Tim Keogh
1998 31st Alan Wallis vacant Tim Keogh
1997 30th Alan Wallis S Errington (Act) Tim Keogh
1996 29th Simon Errington vacant Tim Keogh
1995 28th Simon Errington vacant Tim Keogh
1994 27th Simon Errington vacant Tim Keogh
1993 26th Tim Pugh Simon Errington Tim Keogh
1992 25th Tim Pugh Simon Errington Tim Keogh
1991 24th Tim Pugh Simon Errington Tim Keogh
1990 23rd John Duffield Simon Errington Michael Murray/Tim Keogh
1989 22nd John Duffield Andrew McMillan Gordon Parker
1988 21st John Duffield Andrew McMillan Gordon Parker
1987 20th Norman Harris Kate Thomas (temp) Gordon Parker
1986 19th Norman Harris Ian Andrews Andy Robinson
1985 18th Norman Harris Ian Andrews Andy Robinson
1984 17th Tim Pribul Gill Smith Andy Robinson
1983 16th Tim Pribul Roger Lott David Roach
1982 15th Tim Pribul Roger Lott David Roach
1981 14th Hazelle Jackson Pete Waldron David Roach
1980 13th Hazelle Jackson Pete Waldron David Roach
1979 12th Hazelle Jackson Jean Hendrick Des Waite
1978 11th James Saunders Jean Hendrick Des Waite
1977 10th James Saunders Mike Elliott Des Waite
1976 9th James Saunders vacant Des Waite
1975 8th David Thomas Kay Denney Des Waite
1974 7th David Thomas Kay Denney Des Waite
1973 6th David Thomas Jenny Corbett Des Waite
1972 5th Chris James David Thomas Mike Davis
1971 4th Chris James David Thomas Mike Davis
1970 3rd Chris James Sophie Rex Mike Davis
1969 2nd John Pearson Sophie Rex Mike Davis
1968 1st John Pearson Sophie Rex Ralph Dominican
Founder
Toby Norris Tony Wale Ralph Dominican